Family Home

  • 100 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in the Cenisia - San Paolo - Cit Turin district of Turin, Family Home Turin apartment is merely 9 minutes' walk from the Museum of the Le Nuove Prison and 4.3 km from the juventus Allianz Stadium, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. The apartment is situated a mere 1.3 km from Porta Susa train station and only steps away from Saffi bus station.

Staying at the apartment, guests have access to a balcony and a seating area equipped with air conditioning. This accommodation features a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels. Furthermore, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower is available.

Family Home apartment ensures your comfort by offering a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.

This apartment is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the 167m Mole Antonelliana Tower, approximately 15 minutes' drive from the crypt Museum of the Holy Shroud Museo della Sindone, and also about 500 metres from Palazzo di Giustizia "Bruno Caccia" City Courthouse. The Pellerina Park is within a 2-km distance of the accommodation. Racconigi tube station is within a few blocks of Family Home apartment, connecting you with the rest of Turin.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Family Home Turin
Adriano Apartment
Mobile-only price

Adriano Apartment

7.3
Good 38 reviews
207 m from property
USD 67 USD 60
per night
Elegante Appartamento Porta Susa
Mobile-only price

Elegante Appartamento Porta Susa

8.8
Fabulous 12 reviews
209 m from property
Guesthost - Torino Comfy Apt
Mobile-only price

Guesthost - Torino Comfy Apt

8.4
Very Good 47 reviews
219 m from property
USD 115 USD 104
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Turin
    19 km

    Train stations

    Porta Susa Train Station
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number00127202048
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Family Home apartment located?
      Family Home apartment is set in the Cenisia - San Paolo - Cit Turin district of Turin, 3.2 km from the 167m Mole Antonelliana Tower.
    • What attractions are close to Family Home apartment?
      Popular spots near Family Home apartment include Public Pellerina Park, the 167m Mole Antonelliana Tower, the crypt Museum of the Holy Shroud Museo della Sindone, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Family Home apartment?
      Guests can stay at Family Home apartment for a minimum of €289 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Family Home apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Ristorante Monti offering Italian cuisine located about 5 minutes' walk from Family Home apartment or opt for Samurai where they can savor Asian dishes set 300 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Turin
    19 km

    Train stations

    Porta Susa Train Station
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Family Home Turin

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close